Find Yard Sales!
garage sales found around Locust Grove, Virginia
There are no yard sales in this location at the moment.
Nearby Sales
Below are sales from nearby areas.
Estate Sale
Fabulous In Falmouth Estate Sale! (306 photos)
Where:
1001 Clearview Ave,
Fredericksburg,
VA,
22405
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Fabulous in Falmouth Estate Sale!
Oct 23rd - 25th
📍 Address: Directions
1001… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
2 Family Yard Sale
Where:
3600 Pinewood Dr,
Keswick,
VA,
22947
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Many items to choose from deals are to be made
Sat and Sun 9-3 pm… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Gainesville’S Heritage Hunt Estate Sale (60 photos)
Where:
13186 Triple Crown Loop,
Gainesville,
VA,
20155
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Gainesville’s Heritage Hunt Estate Sale
HTG will be in 2 locations this… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Haymarket’S Dominion Valley Estate Sale (52 photos)
Where:
15423 Arnold Palmer Dr,
Haymarket,
VA,
20169
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Haymarket’s Dominion Valley Estate Sale
HTG will be in 2 locations this… Read More →
Estate Sale
Packed Collector Warehouse Estate Sale - Building Sold Must Go! (27 photos)
Where:
2561 Turkey Creek Rd,
Oilville,
VA,
23129
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
*** FINAL DAY SUNDAY (OCT 25, 10 AM - 4 PM EST) — COME BUNDLE & SAVE!… Read More →
Featured Online Sale
Power Tools, Star Power & A Pontiac (101 photos)
Where:
15397 Harlow Farm Way,
Glen Allen,
VA,
23059
When: Wednesday, Oct 14, 2026 - Monday, Oct 26, 2026
Details:
SHIPPING WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR THIS AUCTION, except for autographs.
From… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Moving Sale: Lots Of Clothing, Furniture, Linens, Christmas, And Much More! (15 photos)
Where:
5927 Raina Dr,
Centreville,
VA,
20120
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Retiring couple moving out of the country are downsizing! Everything is priced… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Huge Garage Sale! (6 photos)
Where:
11151 Thorncroft Dr,
Glen Allen,
VA,
23060
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
This is the garage sale that shouldn't t be missed. Years of items… Read More →
Online Sale
2004 Toyota Suv, Jewelry, Furniture, Herend & More! (87 photos)
Where:
5572 General Washington Drive,
Alexandria,
VA,
22312
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Thursday, Oct 29, 2026
Details:
This is a "Gallery Auction", selling from our facility in Alexandria,… Read More →
Multi-family Sale
Multiple Family Sale At 6504 Gretna Green Way Alexandria Va 22312 (9 photos)
Where:
6504 Gretna Green Way,
Alexandria,
VA,
22312
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Arte’ Deco items: pictures candle holders.
Collectible Porcelain Dolls, many… Read More →














