Find Yard Sales!
garage sales found around Montara, California
There are no yard sales in this location at the moment.
Nearby Sales
Below are sales from nearby areas.
Estate Sale
Full House (55 photos)
Where:
San Mateo,
CA,
94402
*Address hidden until: (Friday, Oct 23, 2026)
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
We have a deal on crafter materials sewing machines and videos Christmas… Read More →
Estate Sale
San Mateo ~ Estate Sale (113 photos)
Where:
San Mateo,
CA,
94401
*Address hidden until: (Thursday, Oct 22, 2026)
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Estate Sale in San Mateo
Friday …. 10/23 …. 9:30am - 2:30pm
Saturday …. 10/24… Read More →
Featured Garage/Yard Sale
Halloween & Thanksgiving Sale: Props, Silver Eagles, Coins, Diamond Jewelry, Art (42 photos)
Where:
249 Sagamore St,
San Francisco,
CA,
94112
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Monday, Oct 26, 2026
Details:
Lost of Free Stuff. Halloween & Thanksgiving Sale: Props, Silver Eagles,… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Bruno's Presents A Collectors Heaven Sale In San Francisco (97 photos)
Where:
San Francisco,
CA,
94127
*Address hidden until: (Thursday, Oct 22, 2026)
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Vintage men's clothing and accessories
Vintage women's clothing and… Read More →
Estate Sale
Emerald Hills Estate Sale (71 photos)
Where:
3370 Oak Knoll Dr,
Redwood City,
CA,
94062
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Beautiful home in the Emerald Hills of Redwood City
NO PARKING ON PROPERTY!!!… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Huge Sidewalk Sale-Saturday Only 10/24 (50 photos)
Where:
2645 Harrison St,
San Francisco,
CA,
94110
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Saturday 10/24 9am-12pm 2645 Harrison street San Francisco 94110. On the… Read More →
Estate Sale
The Yes Co "Your Estate Sale" / Magnificent Marina Sf Estate / Fri - Sun 10 - 4 (190 photos)
Where:
San Francisco,
CA,
94123
*Address hidden until: (Thursday, Oct 22, 2026)
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
MAGNIFICENT MARINA ESTATE
LARGE SF HOME WITH A VIEW
CHECK THIS WEBSITE FOR… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Household Items Clothing Shoes Equestrian New W Tags
Where:
37 Orr Ct,
Alameda,
CA,
94502
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Household Items, mirrors, pictures, women's clothing and shoes and boots.… Read More →
Estate Sale
Lynn's Estate Sales Is Thrilled To Present A Quilter's Love Letter To Design: Gat Creek, Drexel Heritage, Murano, Roseville, Lladro, Haviland, Antiques & Christmas Treasures (802 photos)
Where:
43 Chatham Point,
Alameda,
CA,
94502
When: Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 - Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Lynn's Estate Sales is honored to open the doors to the home of a devoted… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Ctsv Marshall Palo Alto 2-Hour Flash Sale (October 24) (122 photos)
Where:
Palo Alto,
CA,
94303
*Address hidden until: (Friday, Oct 23, 2026)
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
The great big sale is happening this Saturday in Palo ALTO!! Check back closer… Read More →
Recently posted items for sale from Snaplist.com
For Sale
Jolly Bee (5 photos)
Price:
$80
Where:
Sunnyvale,
CA
Details:
I have a Jollie Bee He is in good condition. He was purchased in Fremont Ca.… Read More →
For Sale
1898 Pocket Watch (2 photos)
Price:
$300
Where:
Sunnyvale,
CA
Details:
I have this lovely pocket watch for sale. The history I got on was that it was… Read More →
For Sale
Kids Playhouse, Slide, Kitchen And Sand Box (4 photos)
Price:
$120
Where:
Petaluma,
CA
Details:
Little Tikes pink playhouse $60
Pink foldable side $45
Pink play Kitchen with… Read More →

















