Find Yard Sales!
60 garage sales found around Hopewell, New Jersey
Basic Sales
Estate Sale
Home Decorator’S Dream Estate Sale (69 photos)
Where:
8 Cove Lane Rd,
Whippany,
NJ,
07981
When: Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
WHIPPANY ESTATE SALE
Date & Hours: Sunday, October 25 • 9:30 AM–5:30 PM… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Framed Art, Vintage, Antiques, Odd Things! Estate Acquisitions Driveway Sale. (50 photos)
Where:
971 Cranbury Cross Rd,
North Brunswick,
NJ,
08902
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026
Details:
10/16 update: MOre photos of artworks have been added. THIS DATE COULD CHANGE OR… Read More →
Estate Sale
Sell My Stuff The Collins Ave House Estate Sale: Pennsauken, Nj (50 photos)
Where:
6522 Collins Ave,
Pennsauken,
NJ,
08109
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
This is an estate sale You do not want to miss…Cottagecore, grandmacore, grandma… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Yard/Estate Sale Juniper Hill (49 photos)
Where:
40 Juniper Dr,
Levittown,
PA,
19056
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
CALLING ALL CONTRACTORS!!! OR ANYONE LOOKING FOR A DEAL!!! BIG ESTATE SALE!!!… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Creap It Real With Great Barn Deals In An 1850's Barn! (46 photos)
Where:
5113 Anderson Rd,
Doylestown,
PA,
18902
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
What: THREE floors + STABLE + MILK HOUSE of an eclectic mix of treasures,… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Man Cave- She Shed (39 photos)
Where:
Ann St,
Bensalem,
PA,
19020
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Home full of unusual and eclectic items. We have tools fishing gear, taxidermy,… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Large Vendor Flea Market (30 photos)
Where:
665 Rahway Ave,
Woodbridge,
NJ,
07095
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Large Vendor Flea Market ~ Over 40 Vendors !!
Come one come all ~ Show Your… Read More →
Estate Sale
Great Estates By Brian Westlake At Jackson | Swarovski, Pyrex, Royal Albert, Etc (28 photos)
Where:
Baltusrol Dr,
Jackson,
NJ,
08527
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Great Estates by Brian welcomes you to our Jackson - Westlake Community - Estate… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Multiple Indoor & Outdoor Tables! (22 photos)
Where:
160 Jackson Mills Rd,
Freehold,
NJ,
07728
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Variety of New Items Housewares, Personal Care Items, Tools, Batteries, Paper… Read More →
Estate Sale
"The One You Have Been Waiting For" Hillsborough, Nj Estate Sale (21 photos)
Where:
Hillsborough Township,
NJ,
08844
*Address hidden until: (Thursday, Oct 22, 2026)
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Contents and furnishings of home crosses multiple time periods from mid-century… Read More →
Estate Sale
N.E. Philly Estate Sale (15 photos)
Where:
9776 Cowden St,
Philadelphia,
PA,
19115
When: Friday, Oct 23, 2026
Details:
Estate Sale with many vintage items.
(See pics)… Read More →
Moving Sale
Moving Sale- Everything Under $30 (15 photos)
Where:
120 Elm Ave,
Ardmore,
PA,
19003
When: Monday, Oct 19, 2026
Details:
Desks, nightstands, tables, lamps, games, toys, small appliances like microwaves… Read More →
Moving Sale
House Hold Items (13 photos)
Where:
6317 Crescent Ave,
Bensalem,
PA,
19020
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
Furniture curio cabinets ,collectibles diecast metal car banks, Indian… Read More →
Estate Sale
Garage Sale - Saturday And Sunday 9 Am - 5 Pm (13 photos)
Where:
86 Commonwealth Dr,
Basking Ridge,
NJ,
07920
When: Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 - Sunday, Oct 25, 2026
Details:
Redecorating Sale in my house.
Almost new Condition items
I can help you load… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Garage Sale (12 photos)
Where:
115 Troumaka St,
Toms River,
NJ,
08757
When: Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 - Saturday, Oct 24, 2026
Details:
115 Troumaka Street
Toms River, NJ 0875
Holiday City West
Mule Rd. to Fort de… Read More →
Recently posted items for sale from Snaplist.com
For Sale
Curio Cabinet, Weight Bench And Weights, Freezer (1 photo)
Price:
$120
Where:
Burlington,
NJ
Details:
Curio Cabinet - $120.00 or best offer.
weight bench and weights 150 to 200… Read More →
For Sale
Plaid Loveseat (1 photo)
Price:
$35
Where:
Belvidere,
NJ
Details:
Hardly sat on in spare room
Gree..blue..gold..red color plaid 2 pillow
$35.… Read More →
For Sale
White Lattice Fencing (1 photo)
Price:
$25
Where:
Belvidere,
NJ
Details:
4 sheets of white lattice fencing
$25. Or best offer
Call Donna 201 5225127… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 303Y: Collection Of Pop Culture T-Shirts - Disney, Peanuts Star Wars And Mor (11 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Overall condition of all pieces was not checked and may vary - sizes are mainly… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 302Y: Collection Of North Face Fleeces And Jackets - Pre-Owned Clothing Lot (14 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Overall condition of all pieces was not checked and may vary - sizes are mainly… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 186Z: Dyson Air Purifier Cool Formaldehyde Tp09 In Original Package (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Box has damage - sealed, untested
Please see all pictures as they are the best… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 185Z: Dyson V15 Detect Handheld Cordless Vacuum In Original Box (18 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Box is open but vacuum and components inside are in original internal packaging… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 177Z: Orange Geometric Patterned Ceramic Garden Stool - 1 Of 2 (10 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
12.5" across - 17" high
Shows some blemishes and signs of wear
Please… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 173Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds, Blu-Rays, Cds - Audrey Hepburn Collection, Br (21 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few we… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 172Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - Ghost, Boondock Saints And More (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 168Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - Catch Me If You Can, Rambo, Black Panther An (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 166Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - Monster Squad, Shooter, Taken And More (13 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 304Y: Collection Of Brand T-Shirts - Coca-Cola, Harley Davidson, Sony And Mo (14 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Overall condition of all pieces was not checked and may vary - sizes are mainly… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 301Y: Collection Of North Face T-Shirts, Sweatshirts And More - Pre-Owned Cl (8 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Overall condition of all pieces was not checked and may vary - sizes are mainly… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 190Y: New In Package Women's Socks Multi-Packs Saucony, Columbia + New V-Nec (14 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
One Pack of Saucony socks missing outer cardboard wrap
Please see all pictures… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 181Z: Industrial Commercial Kitchen Vevor Handheld Immersion Blender - In Or (14 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Untested
Please see all pictures as they are the best representation of the… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 176Z: Utilitech 36-Inch Tower Fan - New In Box (12 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
Please see all pictures as they are the best representation of the items. The… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 171Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - 40-Year-Old Virgin, Half Baked And More (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 165Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - Poltergeist, Analyze This And More (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →
For Sale
Lot 164Y: Milk Crate Full Of Dvds - Iron Man, The Hobbit, The Hangover And More (15 photos)
Price:
$5
Where:
Philadelphia,
PA
Details:
DVD cases were not all checked for completeness or condition, however, the few… Read More →








































