Find Yard Sales!
garage sales found around Delmar, Maryland
There are no yard sales in this location at the moment.
Nearby Sales
Below are sales from nearby areas.
Estate Sale
Millville/Ocean View Delaware Estate Sale 🏡 Contents Of A Full House! (10 photos)
Where:
722 Hickman Dr,
Ocean View,
DE,
19970
When: Thursday, Jul 30, 2026 - Saturday, Aug 1, 2026
Details:
Millville/Ocean View Delaware Estate Sale 🏡 Contents of a full house!
📍722… Read More →
Online Sale
8/2/26 - Special Car Parts & Tools Consignment Auction (10 photos)
Where:
701 Lincoln St,
Denton,
MD,
21629
When: Monday, Jul 27, 2026 - Sunday, Aug 2, 2026
Details:
SPECIAL CAR PARTS & TOOLS CONSIGNMENT AUCTION Online Auction | BidTrice.com… Read More →
Featured Online Sale
Heritage & Home: Fine Antiques, Persian Rugs & Designer Furnishings (500 photos)
Where:
29311 E Kennedy St,
Easton,
MD,
21601
When: Monday, Jul 27, 2026 - Sunday, Aug 2, 2026
Details:
Bidding Opens: Monday, July 27th, 2026 @ 6:00 AM Bidding Closes: Sunday, August… Read More →
Online Sale
Auction Monkey Classic Relics (301 photos)
Where:
22798 Old Rolling Rd,
California,
MD,
20619
When: Monday, Jul 27, 2026 - Tuesday, Aug 4, 2026
Details:
🏛️ SOME TREASURES AREN'T JUST FOUND... THEY'RE DISCOVERED. 🏛️ Welcome… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Chapperal, Ford Expedition, Sterling, Gold, Coins, Jewelry, Toys, 2 Story Home Massive Garage Full! (453 photos)
Where:
Abell,
MD,
20606
*Address hidden until: (Tuesday, Jul 28, 2026)
When: Wednesday, Jul 29, 2026 - Saturday, Aug 1, 2026
Details:
Special Instructions. We will be taking sealed bids on the boat and truck until… Read More →
Estate Sale
Estate Sale (1 photo)
Where:
2282 Lake Dr,
Pasadena,
MD,
21122
When: Friday, Jul 31, 2026 - Sunday, Aug 2, 2026
Details:
Large variety ofPaintings, antique furniture, guitars, B&O railroad… Read More →
Garage/Yard Sale
Antiques Galore! 90 Year Collecting Everything! (30 photos)
Where:
11704 Cheviot Ct,
Upper Marlboro,
MD,
20772
When: Friday, Jul 31, 2026 - Sunday, Aug 2, 2026
Details:
Find an amazing array of antiques, collectables, classic hardwood furniture,… Read More →
Estate Sale
Super Summer Sale ! (10 photos)
Where:
816 Shore Rd,
Somers Point,
NJ,
08244
When: Sunday, Jul 26, 2026 - Friday, Jul 31, 2026
Details:
All clothes and shoes BUY ONE GET ONE FREE ! Everything else is 50% OFF except… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Egg Harbor Tsp. Sale Round 2! Multi Generation Treasures! Much More Uncovered (141 photos)
Where:
201 Ontario Ave,
Egg Harbor Township,
NJ,
08234
When: Friday, Jul 31, 2026 - Saturday, Aug 1, 2026
Details:
THIS IS ROUND 2. WE WILL BE OPENING 2 MORE ROOMS! Major Furniture Clearance… Read More →
Featured Estate Sale
Estate Sale - Shop On (69 photos)
Where:
8323 Eden Dr,
King George,
VA,
22485
When: Friday, Jul 31, 2026 - Saturday, Aug 1, 2026
Details:
Collectables New items Vintage item Clothes Books Home decor Furniture Much… Read More →
Recently posted items for sale from Snaplist.com
For Sale
764 Pair Of Irish Linen And Cotton Towels (2 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Both are in like new condition and they measure 28 inches high by 18.5 inches… Read More →
For Sale
764 Vintage Quimper Hand-Painted Faience Pilgrim Flask With Cherub & Floral Moti (4 photos)
Price:
$25
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Authentic vintage Quimper faience pilgrim flask featuring the classic flattened… Read More →
For Sale
763 Antique French Provincial Walnut Camelback Sofa With Floral Upholstery (4 photos)
Price:
$25
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant antique French Provincial-style camelback sofa crafted in walnut with a… Read More →
For Sale
762 Antique Black Barley Twist Wooden Curtain Rod With Fleur-De-Lis Finials – (3 photos)
Price:
$50
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Decorative antique solid wood curtain rod featuring a continuous barley twist… Read More →
For Sale
761 Decorative Spiral Wood Finish Drapery Curtain Rods With Gilt Tassel Finials (4 photos)
Price:
$50
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Decorative drapery curtain rod featuring a spiral faux wood finish accented with… Read More →
For Sale
760 Decorative Spiral Wood Finish Drapery Curtain Rod With Gilt Tassel Finials (4 photos)
Price:
$50
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Decorative drapery curtain rod featuring a spiral faux wood finish accented with… Read More →
For Sale
759 Pair Of Vintage Figural Children Reading Bookends (5 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Charming vintage pair of figural bookends featuring hand-painted children in… Read More →
For Sale
753 Pair Of Brass Hurricane Candle Holders With Etched Glass (4 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant pair of brass hurricane candle holders featuring polished brass bases… Read More →
For Sale
758 Ornate Solid Brass Bridge Floor Lamp With Pleated Shade (4 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant ornate solid brass bridge floor lamp featuring a decorative cast base,… Read More →
For Sale
757 Original 1855 Cambridge Massachusetts Mahogany Slant-Front Secretary (27 photos)
Price:
$100
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant original 1855 slant-front secretary desk from Cambridge, Massachusetts,… Read More →
For Sale
756 Limited Numbered Corona Decor European Landscape Woven Tapestry (6 photos)
Price:
$50
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Large decorative woven tapestry by Corona Decor Co., Art No. 4046, featuring a… Read More →
For Sale
755 Black Chinoiserie Faux Bamboo Accent Chair With Striped Cushion (5 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Chair has few rub marks on corners, please refer to photos. Has makers mark on… Read More →
For Sale
754 Vintage Henredon Green Upholstered Wingback Armchair (4 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Chair is in great condition, Has two armrest slip sleeves
Measurements:
Width is… Read More →
For Sale
704 Decorative Red Metal Truck Planter And Decor (4 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Has trays, baskets and flags
Measurements: 12.25 inches depth by 18.25 inches… Read More →
For Sale
703 Decorative Spiral Wood Finish Drapery Curtain Rod With Gilt Tassel Finials (1 photo)
Price:
$50
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Decorative drapery curtain rod featuring a spiral faux wood finish accented with… Read More →
For Sale
603 13 Piece Silver Plate Manning Bowman & Co. Serving Set (8 photos)
Price:
$10
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Silver plated antique serving set… Read More →
For Sale
563 Antique Chippendale Style Carved Walnut Wall Mirror With Inlaid Crest (2 photos)
Price:
$25
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant antique Chippendale-style wall mirror crafted in walnut with a… Read More →
For Sale
553 Hand-Colored Audubon "Buffle-Headed Duck" Bird Plate In Custom Frame (6 photos)
Price:
$100
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Hand-colored ornithological print depicting the Buffle-headed Duck (Fuligula… Read More →
For Sale
700 Vintage Painted Porcelain Urn Style Table Lamp On Wood Base (1 photo)
Price:
$25
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Elegant vintage porcelain urn-form table lamp featuring hand-painted floral… Read More →
For Sale
546 1862 U.S. Coast Survey "Sketch C" Map Of The Southeastern Atlantic Coast (1 photo)
Price:
$25
Where:
Easton,
MD
Details:
Original 1862 U.S. Coast Survey chart titled Sketch C – Showing the Progress of… Read More →



































